site image

Area Services

LEROY PANCHERI (6/1/20)

Private Family Services

Monday, June 8th at

St. John Lutheran Church

Burial in Fielding Memorial Park Cemetery

Visitation: 6-7:30 p.m. Sunday, June 7th

Buck-Miller-Hann Funeral Home (825 E. 17th Street)


JOSEPH M GASIDLO (5/30/20)

Private Ceremony will be held in the future

(Buck-Miller-Hann Funeral Home)


RAY EVERETT

Arrangements Pending

(Coltrin Mortuary)


BRUCE KANIRIE

Arrangements Pending

(Coltrin Mortuary)


DAVID WILSON

Private Family Services

(Coltrin Mortuary)


BENNY ANDERSON

1 p.m. Saturday, June 6th

Wendell Cemetery (37 Nampa Street)


LISA SCHOLES-WISE

2-3 p.m. June 6th

New Sweden Hall (5990 S. 45th W.)


CHARLES "CHARLIE" MARK WILSON (5/26/20)

11 a.m. Saturday, June 6th

Dubois Community Center (278 Community Center Drive in Dubois)

Visitation: 10-11 a.m. prior to services

Burial in Small Cemetery in Medicine Lodge, ID

(Eckersell Funeral Home)


MILDRED V. MECHAM (5/31/20)

Private Family Services

12 noon, Friday, June 5th

Funeral Service will be lived streamed

Visitation for family & friends: 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, and

10:30-11:40 a.m. Friday prior to the services, both at

NalderFuneral Home (110 W. Oak Street in Shelley)


KENT WARNER (6/1/20)

11 a.m. Friday, June 5th

West Jefferson Rodeo Grounds

Viewing: Thursday 6-8 p.m. at

 Hawker Funeral Home (132 S. Shilling Ave. in Blackfoot)

and immediately following the funeral


ZACHERY MARTIN TRILLHAASE (5/30/20)

11 a.m. Friday, June 5th

Parma High School (137 Panther Way in Parma)

(Daken Funeral Chapel in Caldwell)


GUY L. WILLIAMSON (5/31/20)

Services Pending


JUDY THOMSON (5/29/20)

11 a.m. Thursday, June 4th

Sugar City Cemetery (Please bring a chair)

Visitation: 9:30-10:30 a.m. prior at the Flamm Funeral Home


RHETA SAUER SIGLIN (5/25/20)

1 p.m. Friday, June 5th

Grant Central Cemetery

(Eckersell Funeral Home in Rigby)


LORNA WHEELER (5/28/20)

11 a.m. Tuesday, June 2nd

Annis Little Butte Cemetery

(Eckersell Funeral Home in Rigby)


DARWIN KLINGLER (5/28/20)

11 a.m. Tuesday, June 2nd

Teton-Newdale Cemetery

Viewing: Monday 5-7 p.m. at Flamm Funeral Home in Rexburg


BRYAN JESS RILEY (5/28/20)

Celebration of Life at a later date


BERNETTA RUBY OLIVER (5/27/20) 

11 a.m. Monday June 1st

Annis Little Butte Cemetery

(Eckersell Funeral Home in Rigby)


MARIA SHIRLEY (5/21/20)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Saturday, May 30th

Flamm Funeral Home (61 N. 1st E., Rexburg)

Burial following in Burton Cemetery (W. 2600 S., Rexburg)


GAYLEN VANORDEN (5/24/20)

11 a.m. Saturday, May 30th

Hawker Funeral Home

Visitation: 6-8 p.m. Friday and

one hour prior to the service


GAYLEN BODILY (5/21/20)

Graveside Service: 11 a.m. Saturday, May 30th

Restlawn Memorial Gardens, Pocatello

Visitation: 6-8 p.m. Friday at

Cornelison Funeral Home (431 N 15th Ave)


SHIRLENE SARGENT (5/25/20)

11 a.m. Friday, May 29th 

Taylor Cemetery 

Visitation: 9:30-10:30 a.m. at 

Nalder Funeral Home (110 W. Oak, Shelley) 


JAMES YOUNG (5/24/20)

Services at a later date 

(Nalder Funeral Home in Shelley) 


SHARRI ANN SCOTT (5/16/20)

Graveside Service: 11 a.m. Wednesday, May 27th

Annis Little Butte Cemetery

(Eckersell Funeral Home, Rigby)



© 2020 Wood Funeral Home & Crematory. All Rights Reserved. Funeral Home website by CFS & TA