site image

Area Services

JACQUELINE RUPE 

Private Family Services

Coltrin Mortuary


SHARLINE PELTON CHRISTIANSEN (1/10/2020)

Memorial services at a later date


LILLIE MAE MCMURTREY (1/7/20)

No services


GARY J COTTLE  (1/2/2020)

No services

Eckersell Funeral Home, Rigby


DENNIS LOUIS JONES (1/13/20)

11 a.m. Monday, January 20th

Rigby Stake Center (258 W 1st N, Rigby)

Sunday 6-7:30 p.m. and 

Monday 9-10:45 a.m. prior, both visitations at the church

Eckersell Funeral Home, Rigby


CHARLES MARTIN SIMONSON (1/4/20)

11 a.m. Thursday, January 23rd

McHenry Funeral Home Chapel (206 NW 5th Street, Corvallis, OR)

Burial in the Mountain View Cemetery, Oregon City


ABE JOSEPH DOMINGUEZ (1/11/2020)

Funeral Mass:

10 a.m. Saturday, January 18th

St. Mary Catholic Church (4050 S. 3900 W., West Haven, UT)

Viewing & Rosary: 7 p.m. Friday, January 17th at

Myers Mortuary (5865 S. 1900 W., Roy, UT)

Graveside Service & Burial in Ogden City Cemetery (1875 Monroe Blvd, Ogden. UT)


RONELL HILLMAN BRECKENRIDGE (1/12/2020)

11 a.m. Saturday, January 18th

Tetonia 2nd Ward Church (209 S. Main, Tetonia, ID)

Visitation: 6-8 p.m. Friday, January 17th and 10-10:45 a.m. Saturday at the Tetonia Church

Burial in Haden Cemetery

Eckersell Funeral Home


TERRY TIBBITTS (1/13/2020)

11 a.m. Saturday, January 18th

Wapello LDS Ward

Viewing: 6-8 p.m. Friday, January 17th at

Hawker Funeral Home and one hour prior to the service at the church


RUTH ROMERO AGER (12/23/2019)

Celebration of Life

11 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Saturday, January 18th

Buck Miller Hann Funeral Home (825 E. 17th Street)


LEVI ROBERTS (12/31/2019)

11 a.m. Saturday, January 18th

Kearney Stake Building (1860 Kearney)

Visitation: 10:30 - 11 a.m., prior to services

Coltrin Mortuary


ERIK PEDERSEN

12 noon, Saturday, January 18th

Christ Community Church (5742 S. 5th W.)

Visitation: one hour prior to services

Coltrin Mortuary


DONNA ELLEN PARMER (1/11/2020)

11 a.m. Saturday, January 18th

Idaho Falls Stake Center (1155 First Street)

Visitation: 6:30-8:30 p.m. Friday, January 17th and

Saturday from 10-10:45 a.m. prior to the services.

Burial in Annis Little Butte Cemetery

Eckersell Funeral Home


DAVID HILL (1/13/2020)

12 noon, Thursday, January 16th

Flamm Funeral Home

Visitation: 10-11:45 a.m. at the funeral home

Burial in Parker Cemetery


ALAN STAGGIE 

Visitation: 6-8 p.m. Wednesday, January 15th

Coltrin Mortuary


MAX LOVELAND (1/7/20)

11 a.m. Saturday, January 11th

Henry's Fork Stake Center (1508 W 3000 N, Rexburg)

Visitation: Friday 5:30-7 p.m. at Flamm Funeral Home, Rexburg and

Saturday 10-10:45 a.m. at the church

Burial in Fielding Memorial Park


ELAYNE PETERSON RASMUSON (1/6/20)

1 p.m. Saturday, January 11th

Idaho Falls 26th Ward (2025 Jennie Lee)

Visitation: 11-12:40 p.m. prior

Burial in the Taylor Cemetery


JOLENE SIMMONS SORTOR (12/28/19)

11 a.m. Saturday, January 11th

LaBelle 2nd Ward Church (4223 E 528 N, Rigby)

Visitation: Friday 6-8 p.m. and 

Saturday 9:30-10:45 a.m.

Both visitations at the church

Burial in the Annis Little Butte Cemetery 


DOROTHY LOUISE SPAFFORD (12/30/19)

11 a.m. Friday, January 10th

Stone Haven Ward (2055 Coronado Street)

Visitation:  Thursday 7-8:30 at

Eckersell Funeral Home (101 W. Main Street, Rigby) and

Friday 9:30-10:45 a.m. at the church

Burial in the Ammon Cemetery

© 2020 Wood Funeral Home & Crematory. All Rights Reserved. Funeral Home website by CFS